skip navigation

Home

Congratulations and Good Luck to all our Bulldogs!

2022 Tackle Teams

Bantam - BIG10 #1 Bantam - BIG10 #2 Featherweight - BIG10 #1
Head Coach: Jayson Wargo Head Coach: Jeremy Huntington Head Coach: Stig Carlson
Antonio Bartolotta Noah Carver Allan Arreola
Oliver Daun Liam Cole Cody Blecha
Eduardo Frescas Jaaziel Colon Matthew Carlson
John Hackert Lukas Dean Cayden Chavez
Zayden Helmi Zak Denny Liam Comstock
Colten Longmeyer Cyrus Devol Blake Emery
Mason McGargill Shane Gallup Colton Emery
Kyrie Middleton Nathan Hoecker Anthony Kabanski
Logan Nollin Mason Huntington Tyler Klobnak
Reid Ryback Jace Jarling Luke Lambert
Alexander Salazar Jaxon Johansen Mark Lopez
Owen Schneider Austin Kelso Colton Miglans
Nolan Setterstrom Noah Koering Dante Redmond
Ian Villavicencio Benjamin Kueker Dominick Savage
Declan Wargo Jacob Lohr Hunter Schlick
Jayson Wargo Jr Aston Melendez Dominic Serio
Giovanni Romanos Aiden Siemens
Jacob Shannon

2022 Tackle Teams

Feather - BIG10 #2 Middle - BIG10 #1 Middle - BIG10 #2
Head Coach: Jerry Menig Head Coach: Jeff Doschadis Head Coach: Brian Setterstrom
Angelo Alvarado Nathan Bobinski Charlie Buschick
Joshua Beinlich Anthony Carrasco Lukas Caise
Colin Buschick Jake Dane Michael Contreras
Jeremmy Calixto Peyton Dane Timothy Gruenfeld
Liam Castillo Jeremiah Diaz Dylan Johnson
Tate Davison Tyce Doschadis Sanjog Kahlon
Dominic McGowan Brody Drozd Gavin Kehoe
Dominic Melendez Tucker Gornick Ben Klatt
Jerry Menig Jackson Mowder Ryan Landmeier
Zya Michalik-Plant Liam Pierce Giovanni Marconi
Dylan Miglore Mason Porten Parker Meyer
Clay Niermeyer Nicholas Puga Ethan Miller
Zach Orvis Michael Ramirez III Ryan Mroz
Colton Ray Rocco Romanos Austin Setterstrom
Elijah Roth Logan Ryback Gabriel Tuttle
Gunnar Savage Lucas Setterstrom James Willhem
Liam Soutar
Noah Vinzon

2022 Tackle Teams

Middle - BIG10 #3 Lightweight - BIG10
Head Coach: Mike Dyb Head Coach: Jason Rogers
Tyler Aquino Patrick Downey
Braden Besancon James (JJ) Doyle
Anthony D'Agostino Damian Franco
Cooper Dyb Nikko Frosolone-Garcia
Jacob Hannigan Trevor Godair
Makism Hudock Thomas Hansen
Nolan Jackewicz Liam Harris
George Kuklewski Brian Hart Jr
Luke Lopez Eli Jenkins
Bradley Morales Tyler Johnson
Enrique Moraza Brayden Kirchwehm
Sean Pickens Finnegan Loomis
Aiden Quitno John Lopez
Landon Rodriguez Moreno Aiden Marrello
Graysen Soutar Kaiden Marx
Christopher Stewart Brody McKenna
Elijah Tang Jonathan Michalik-Plant
Aidan Urquhart Travis Price
Logan Wolski Dylan Rogers
Clay Scheck
Rodrigo Valdivia
Dalten Weber
Austin Zuraski

2022 Flag Teams (7 Years Old)

PURPLE
Head Coach: John Volgi
Brylee Blecha
Johnathan Browning
Boden Jabcon
Conrad Niggemann
Bradley Prigge
Cameron Prostka
Linden Savage
Patrick Schutz
Anthony Volgi

2022 Flag Teams (5-6 Years Old)

PURPLE (Team #1) BLACK (Team #2)
Head Coach: Charles Semenchuk Head Coach: Jason Hart
Tyler Dennis Easton Czekanski
Isaac Garcia Izaguirre Cole Esser
Stevie Jones Calvin Esser
Daxton Mills Brandon Hart
Shae Mills Kiyan Longmeyer
Mateo Palmieri Wade Nollin
Logan Reigner Jackson Roberts
Patrick Semenchuk Mason Schaefer
Kaide Soutar Mack Schaefer
Jackson Strollo Audon Puga

The Registration "Home" is not currently available.


Thank you to our 2021 Platinum Sponsor!

Siteheader11
Siteheader11
Siteheader11

High School Scholarship Program

Bulldog Youth Sports awards annual scholarship(s) to support young adults who have been an active participant in the Wauconda High School and its community, who have demonstrated strong character traits including leadership, commitment, dedication and excellence in their pursuits.

A panel from Bulldog Youth Sports will evaluate each application and have full discretionary rights in determining scholarship award winners and the value and number of scholarships awarded each year.