skip navigation

Home

Good luck to these Bulldogs for an exciting season ahead!!!  

2019 Bantam Division

BIG 10 BANTAM PAC 10 BANTAM
Head Coach: Jeff Doschadis Head Coach: Chris Delafuente
Tyler Aquino Emmett Benz
Nathan Bobinski Braden Besancon
Michael Contreras Austin Bond
Anthony D'Agostino Matthew Carlson
Jake Dane Christian Delafuente
Tyce Doschadis Dylan Johnson
Maksim Hudock Liam Lowe
Sanjog Kahlon Joshua Martinez
Ben Klatt Carson Mohr
Giovanni Marconi Dominic Serio
Jackson Mowder Payton Silva
Mason Porten Graysen Soutar
Nick Puga Logan Wolski
Logan Ryback Nathan Yerkic
Patryk Serafin
Austin Setterstrom
Lucas Setterstrom

2019 Featherweight Division

BIG 10 Featherweight TBD Featherweight
Head Coach: Rob Korycanek Head Coach: Adam Kehoe
Dylan Breuer Dylan Beller
Miguel Cervantes Charlie Buschick
Peyton Dane Anthony Carrasco
Trevor Godair Jacob Hannigan
Thomas Hansen Gavin Kehoe
Brian Hart Finn Loomis
Mason Jones Jonathan Michalik-Plant
Cole Korycanek Ethan Miller
Brody McKenna William Myers
Kiden Marx Donyel Prather
Travis Price Michael Ramirez III
Dylan Rogers Rocco Romanos
Luke Sickmeir Michael Scheck
Caleb Silverman Caelan Tallungan
Chase Soltis Elijah Tang
Bert Trzebiatowski Aiden Torres
Austin Zuraski Xavier Torres

2019 Middleweight Division

BIG 10 Middleweight TBD Middleweight
Head Coach: Kevin Sanks Head Coach: Jerry Pyles
Mason Berg Aiden Bahena
Dylan Groelle Connor Coty
Kurt Gruenfeld Ethan Faiwell
Ben Harris Nikolas Gomes
Jacob Hawley Ben Hannigan
Kaden Hebert Hunter Henkelman
Jonathan Kleich Bryce Koering
Jaxson Miglans Noah Kosiek
Brandon Mitchell Joe Letto
Lukas Mitchell Nick Letto
Logan Olsen Jake Marek
Whitman Ritchie Michael Nevarez
Jimmy Sanks Nathan Pilaski
Kevin Sanks Sawyer Pyles
Derek Svoboda Ethan Rogers
Michael Tauscher Brody Rudolph
Jake Thorstenson Logan Schneider
Tyler Voiss Tanner Soutar
Derek Stafseth

2019 BIG10 Lightweight & JV Division

LIGHTWEIGHT BIG10 JV BIG10
Head Coach: Mark Rath Head Coach: Chris Pfeiffer
Caleb Apodaca Gabriel Berrens
Vaughn Baureis Kyle Bond
Nicholas Cheshier Zachary Caise
Cooper Daun Liam Carney
Dakota Doschadis Colin Christensen
Payton Helm Giovanni D'Agostino
Nathan Huggett Jack Hansen
Sajjad Hussain Nate Hortillosa
Drew Patrick Zachary Johnson
Kaden Pemberton Linkoln Jones
Zander Peschke Anthony Medrano
Conlan Rath Marcuis Montez
Jackson Rudolph Derek Newby
Franco Saltos Michel Oakes
Dylan Schwenn Brock Pfeiffer
Damien Seiler Cole Porten
Charlie Shultz Brendan Raciak
Jackson Shultz Joseph Ricchio
Bradyn Walsh Vito Romanos
Nathan Webber Porter Stanton
Matt Wright Connor Vanselow
Preston Zaborowski Jacob Wurster

Congratulations to our NEWEST Bulldogs!!!!

Good luck to all of our flag kids for a fun and successful season!!  GO DOGS!!

2019 Flag Teams

BLACK (8U) WHITE (6U) PURPLE (6U)
Coach Silverman Coach Helmi Coach Longmeyer
Cody Blecha Jackson Aquino Tate Davison
Colin Buschik Tyler Healy Gabriel Jeffrey
Liam Castillo Zayden Helmi Colten Longmeyer
Giovanni Garelli Nathan Hoecker Cullen Meyer
Drake Henrichs Logan Nollin Zya Michalik-Plant
Cooper Holland Caihla Nonnweiler Sean Pickens
Dylan Miglore Jake Rubenstein Kayden Raciak
Dominick Savage Jacob Shannon Kellen Schau
Hunter Schlick Adrian Vargas Nolan Setterstrom
Mason Silverman Ian Villavicencio
Mackenzie Silverman

Thank you to our NEW 2019 Platinum Sponsor!

If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to reach out to Katie Thorstenson at kthorstenson@bulldogyouthsports.org or 847-436-3306.

Registration is open for our 2019 Cheer Season!!!


Registration details:

  • Standard registration will be open from March 15th until May 1st.
  • After the standard registration period, cheerleaders registered will pay an additional $50.00 fee.
  • Payment Plans are available.

NEW this 2019 SEASON!

  • Family Discounts - If you are registering more than one cheerleader, you will receive a $25 discount on the 2nd (and, third, if applicable) child's registration fee.
  • Varsity Registration Fee - In our efforts to make our Varsity program more affordable for families, we have reduced the initial registration fee to $650.  (State fees are not included & will be due at a later time if a bid to State is received).
  • Fundraising Fee - $100 Fundraising Fee per Cheerleader (max of $150 per family).  Families will no longer be asked to sell items!  Cheerleaders will receive raffle tickets for a cash raffle at an event later this year.

If you have any questions, please contact Kim Setterstrom at 847-414-3986 or ksetterstrom@bulldogyouthsports.org.

Registration Costs

K - 6th Grade *as of Fall 2019 $350.00 + $100 Fundraising Fee*
7th - 8th Grade *as of Fall 2019 $650.00 + $100 Fundraising Fee*

Registration is open for our 2019 Fall Flag & Tackle Football Leagues!!!

Registration details:

  • Standard registration will be open from February 5th until April 8th.
  • After the standard registration period, players registered will pay an additional $50.00 fee.
  • First Time BYS Tackle Players will receive $75.00 OFF registration.
  • Payment Plans are available.

If you have any questions, please contact Katie Thorstenson at 847-436-3306 or kthorstenson@bulldogyouthsports.org

Registration Costs

Flag Football (Ages 5 - 7) *as of 9/1/2019 $75.00 + $60 Fundraising Fee*
Tackle Football (Ages 7 - 14) *as of 9/1/2019 $300.00 + $130 Fundraising Fee*
First Time Tackle Player (Ages 7 - 14) *as of 9/1/2019 $225.00 + $130 Fundraiser Fee*
Siteheader11
Siteheader11
Siteheader11

College Scholarship Program

Bulldog Youth Sports awards annual scholarship(s) to support young adults who have been an active participant in the Wauconda High School and its community, who have demonstrated strong character traits including leadership, commitment, dedication and excellence in their pursuits.

A panel from Bulldog Youth Sports will evaluate each application and have full discretionary rights in determining scholarship award winners and the value and number of scholarships awarded each year.